MENS DIVISION 1
0-30 COMBINED HANDICAP
LEADERBOARDMonTueThuFriTOTAL
 Name HCP#HCP#StabStabStrokeStabStabStab
1Nathan McCallum (Midlands,Aust) & Alex Petrie (Midlands,Aust)Yellow8.27.47.36.54141.2566.754265189.25
2Robert Durnan (Wakehurst,Aust) & Mark McDougall (Manly,Aust)Yellow15.214.47.86.64141.0067.004362187.00
3Peter Booth (Bushranger,Aust) & Trevor McLeod (Bundaberg,Aust)Blue19.918.78.36.54441.7566.254155181.75
4Mark Bateman (Jumierah,UAE) & Peter McCarthy (Palmer Colonial,Aust)Green3.13.112.012.03839.7568.253962178.75
5Parbeer Grewal (Panchkula,India) & Rohit Sehgal (Panchkula,India)White11.811.28.47.84140.5067.504254177.50
6Motohiro Miyawaki (Takino,Japan) & Osamu Shibata (Saujana,Malaysia)White11.711.711.211.24040.7567.253857175.75
7Cliff Almond (Carbrook,Aust) & Grant Dickson (Palm Meadows,Aust)Red6.05.410.49.84440.5067.503952175.50
8Jamie Bowen (Riffa,Bahrain) & Steve Hill (Riffa,Bahrain)Green16.016.05.05.04140.2567.753856175.25
9Chris McNamara (Willows,Aust) & Garry McNamara (Beerwah,Aust)White6.96.917.017.03540.0068.004455174.00
10Wayne Bridgman (Maroochy River,Aust) & Tony Kent (Parkwood,Aust)Blue4.44.45.65.64234.7573.253560171.75
11Andy  Primarolo (Al Badia,UAE) & Noel Connolly (Al Badia,UAE)Green5.85.210.810.24339.5068.504148171.50
12Christopher Quoy (Royal Canberra,Aust) & Skiep Scheepers (Al Ain,UAE)Green8.58.56.46.43539.2568.753363170.25
13Tony Andreello (Swan,Aust) & Rod Leece (Swan,Aust)Blue12.712.710.510.54332.5075.503457166.50
14Gareth Jones (Banyan,Thai) & Branko Zec (Royal Canberra,Aust)Blue12.412.47.67.63136.7571.253752156.75
15Rene Boeckli (Manchette,Switzerland) & Rob Bradley (Springwood,Aust)Red16.316.35.75.72931.5076.503452146.50
16Greg Blunden (Kooringal,Aust) & Garry Cox (Maramarua,NZ)Blue13.613.615.915.93333.5074.503445145.50
17Terry Donoghue (Goonawarra,Aust) & John Willoughby (Goonawarra,Aust)Black15.115.111.211.22829.5078.503749143.50
18Shamal Karim (Abu Dhabi,UAE) & Ed Power (Faithlegg,Ireland)Red16.016.013.513.52527.5080.503246130.50

 

MENS DIVISION 2
30+ COMBINED HANDICAP
LEADERBOARDMonTueThuFriTOTAL
 Name HCP#HCP#StabStabStrokeStabStabStab
1Pascal Cadot (SCV,France) & Arthur Kimo (Windaroo,Aust)Green14.213.728.127.64342.0066.003877200.00
2Arcot Arvind (KGA,India) & Ram Vaidianathan (Karnataka GAB,India)White15.315.216.916.83939.0069.004274194.00
3Chris Keehn (The Cut,Aust) & Tony Keehn (The Cut,Aust)Red15.615.223.122.74237.0071.004370192.00
4Stuart Harkin (Shoalhaven Heads,Aust) & John Vaughn (Riverside Oaks,Aust)Yellow14.214.219.719.73536.7571.254674191.75
5Blue Mauchline (Hikurangi,NZ) & Doug Ormerod (Gailes,Aust)Black17.617.426.826.64139.7568.254166187.75
6Karl Holdsworth (Morisset,Aust) & Nick Nikas (Eastlake,Aust)Yellow16.314.815.313.84340.0068.004360186.00
7Allan Chia (NSR,Singapore) & Jason Tay (NSR,Singapore)Black17.414.815.613.04441.0067.004356184.00
8Jeff Stuart (Wingham,Aust) & Mike Young (Woodbridge,UK)Green17.017.019.019.03938.5069.504360180.50
9Ajit Singh (Stonecutters Ridge,Aust) & John Wright (Cammeray,Aust)White19.818.817.616.63544.0064.004655180.00
10Kiwi Lammie (Rowes Bay,NZ) & JB Singh (Panchkula,India)White14.214.216.016.04038.5069.504158177.50
11Andy Daras-Wells (Eastlake,Aust) & Mick Kelly (Eastlake,Aust)Red18.018.015.115.14138.2569.754058177.25
12Doug Luckie (Yamba,Aust) & Arthur Tilyard (Surfers Paradise,Aust)Green15.615.615.915.94232.0076.004061175.00
13Rod Butchart (Toukley,Aust) & Dermot Friel (Westwood Ho,Aust)Red18.418.418.418.43239.5068.503359163.50
14Alan Ashton (Palm Meadows,Aust) & Richard Pydde (Keysborough,Aust)Blue17.917.918.718.74035.7572.253348156.75
15Richard Mittra (Beaconhills,Aust) & Frank Whelan (The Ridge,Aust)White26.926.920.620.63827.7580.254546156.75
16K. B. Raju Karri (Abu Dhabi,UAE) & Das Nambiar (Abu Dhabi,UAE)Black25.225.210.510.52931.7576.254154155.75
17Victor Dsouza (Al Zorah,UAE) & Dilip Kumar Borah (Shillong,India)Black20.120.116.016.02523.2584.752546119.25

 

MIXED DIVISION
LEADERBOARDMonTueThuFriTOTAL
 Name HCP#HCP#StabStabStrokeStabStabStab
1Joey Franck (Sawtell,Aust) & Lindy Meakins (Wakehurst,Aust)Red3.03.018.118.13140.2567.754174186.25
2Lee Day (Midlands,Aust) & Steve Day (Ballarat,Aust)Yellow12.312.35.75.73842.7565.253766183.75
3Jenny Brooks (Latrobe,Aust) & Gwen Clutterbuck (Oxley,Aust)Red12.112.010.09.94038.5069.504158177.50
4Suzie Malligan (Tin Can Bay,Aust) & Sarge Robinson (Tin Can Bay,Aust)Red23.623.613.613.63635.0073.003767175.00
5Leonie Mogridge (Spalding Park,Aust) & Mike Tomlinson (Helensvale,Aust)Black21.721.715.314.94133.7574.254454172.75
6Kate Petrie (Midlands,Aust) & Mark Petrie (Midlands,Aust)Yellow31.431.47.87.83742.2565.753855172.25
7Helen Nolan (Albury,Aust) & Peter Nolan (Albury,Aust)Green20.220.212.912.93932.7575.253754162.75
8Andrew Brown (Welshpool,Aust) & Rachel Brown (Welshpool,Aust)Blue19.919.915.615.64034.7573.252948151.75
9Bill Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust) & Gail Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust)Yellow7.67.620.820.83332.5075.502852145.50
10Lorraine Clark (Huapai,NZ) & John Ellingsen (Emu Park,Aust)Black30.630.634.034.03133.2574.753046140.25
11Dave Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust) & Carrol Youngberry (Evans Head,Aust)Yellow7.37.315.115.12929.7578.252849135.75