MENS DIVISION 1
0-30 COMBINED HANDICAP
LEADERBOARD Mon Tue Thu Fri TOTAL
  Name   HCP # HCP # Stab Stab Stroke Stab Stab Stab
1 Nathan McCallum (Midlands,Aust) & Alex Petrie (Midlands,Aust) Yellow 8.2 7.4 7.3 6.5 41 41.25 66.75 42 65 189.25
2 Robert Durnan (Wakehurst,Aust) & Mark McDougall (Manly,Aust) Yellow 15.2 14.4 7.8 6.6 41 41.00 67.00 43 62 187.00
3 Peter Booth (Bushranger,Aust) & Trevor McLeod (Bundaberg,Aust) Blue 19.9 18.7 8.3 6.5 44 41.75 66.25 41 55 181.75
4 Mark Bateman (Jumierah,UAE) & Peter McCarthy (Palmer Colonial,Aust) Green 3.1 3.1 12.0 12.0 38 39.75 68.25 39 62 178.75
5 Parbeer Grewal (Panchkula,India) & Rohit Sehgal (Panchkula,India) White 11.8 11.2 8.4 7.8 41 40.50 67.50 42 54 177.50
6 Motohiro Miyawaki (Takino,Japan) & Osamu Shibata (Saujana,Malaysia) White 11.7 11.7 11.2 11.2 40 40.75 67.25 38 57 175.75
7 Cliff Almond (Carbrook,Aust) & Grant Dickson (Palm Meadows,Aust) Red 6.0 5.4 10.4 9.8 44 40.50 67.50 39 52 175.50
8 Jamie Bowen (Riffa,Bahrain) & Steve Hill (Riffa,Bahrain) Green 16.0 16.0 5.0 5.0 41 40.25 67.75 38 56 175.25
9 Chris McNamara (Willows,Aust) & Garry McNamara (Beerwah,Aust) White 6.9 6.9 17.0 17.0 35 40.00 68.00 44 55 174.00
10 Wayne Bridgman (Maroochy River,Aust) & Tony Kent (Parkwood,Aust) Blue 4.4 4.4 5.6 5.6 42 34.75 73.25 35 60 171.75
11 Andy  Primarolo (Al Badia,UAE) & Noel Connolly (Al Badia,UAE) Green 5.8 5.2 10.8 10.2 43 39.50 68.50 41 48 171.50
12 Christopher Quoy (Royal Canberra,Aust) & Skiep Scheepers (Al Ain,UAE) Green 8.5 8.5 6.4 6.4 35 39.25 68.75 33 63 170.25
13 Tony Andreello (Swan,Aust) & Rod Leece (Swan,Aust) Blue 12.7 12.7 10.5 10.5 43 32.50 75.50 34 57 166.50
14 Gareth Jones (Banyan,Thai) & Branko Zec (Royal Canberra,Aust) Blue 12.4 12.4 7.6 7.6 31 36.75 71.25 37 52 156.75
15 Rene Boeckli (Manchette,Switzerland) & Rob Bradley (Springwood,Aust) Red 16.3 16.3 5.7 5.7 29 31.50 76.50 34 52 146.50
16 Greg Blunden (Kooringal,Aust) & Garry Cox (Maramarua,NZ) Blue 13.6 13.6 15.9 15.9 33 33.50 74.50 34 45 145.50
17 Terry Donoghue (Goonawarra,Aust) & John Willoughby (Goonawarra,Aust) Black 15.1 15.1 11.2 11.2 28 29.50 78.50 37 49 143.50
18 Shamal Karim (Abu Dhabi,UAE) & Ed Power (Faithlegg,Ireland) Red 16.0 16.0 13.5 13.5 25 27.50 80.50 32 46 130.50

 

MENS DIVISION 2
30+ COMBINED HANDICAP
LEADERBOARD Mon Tue Thu Fri TOTAL
  Name   HCP # HCP # Stab Stab Stroke Stab Stab Stab
1 Pascal Cadot (SCV,France) & Arthur Kimo (Windaroo,Aust) Green 14.2 13.7 28.1 27.6 43 42.00 66.00 38 77 200.00
2 Arcot Arvind (KGA,India) & Ram Vaidianathan (Karnataka GAB,India) White 15.3 15.2 16.9 16.8 39 39.00 69.00 42 74 194.00
3 Chris Keehn (The Cut,Aust) & Tony Keehn (The Cut,Aust) Red 15.6 15.2 23.1 22.7 42 37.00 71.00 43 70 192.00
4 Stuart Harkin (Shoalhaven Heads,Aust) & John Vaughn (Riverside Oaks,Aust) Yellow 14.2 14.2 19.7 19.7 35 36.75 71.25 46 74 191.75
5 Blue Mauchline (Hikurangi,NZ) & Doug Ormerod (Gailes,Aust) Black 17.6 17.4 26.8 26.6 41 39.75 68.25 41 66 187.75
6 Karl Holdsworth (Morisset,Aust) & Nick Nikas (Eastlake,Aust) Yellow 16.3 14.8 15.3 13.8 43 40.00 68.00 43 60 186.00
7 Allan Chia (NSR,Singapore) & Jason Tay (NSR,Singapore) Black 17.4 14.8 15.6 13.0 44 41.00 67.00 43 56 184.00
8 Jeff Stuart (Wingham,Aust) & Mike Young (Woodbridge,UK) Green 17.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 39 38.50 69.50 43 60 180.50
9 Ajit Singh (Stonecutters Ridge,Aust) & John Wright (Cammeray,Aust) White 19.8 18.8 17.6 16.6 35 44.00 64.00 46 55 180.00
10 Kiwi Lammie (Rowes Bay,NZ) & JB Singh (Panchkula,India) White 14.2 14.2 16.0 16.0 40 38.50 69.50 41 58 177.50
11 Andy Daras-Wells (Eastlake,Aust) & Mick Kelly (Eastlake,Aust) Red 18.0 18.0 15.1 15.1 41 38.25 69.75 40 58 177.25
12 Doug Luckie (Yamba,Aust) & Arthur Tilyard (Surfers Paradise,Aust) Green 15.6 15.6 15.9 15.9 42 32.00 76.00 40 61 175.00
13 Rod Butchart (Toukley,Aust) & Dermot Friel (Westwood Ho,Aust) Red 18.4 18.4 18.4 18.4 32 39.50 68.50 33 59 163.50
14 Alan Ashton (Palm Meadows,Aust) & Richard Pydde (Keysborough,Aust) Blue 17.9 17.9 18.7 18.7 40 35.75 72.25 33 48 156.75
15 Richard Mittra (Beaconhills,Aust) & Frank Whelan (The Ridge,Aust) White 26.9 26.9 20.6 20.6 38 27.75 80.25 45 46 156.75
16 K. B. Raju Karri (Abu Dhabi,UAE) & Das Nambiar (Abu Dhabi,UAE) Black 25.2 25.2 10.5 10.5 29 31.75 76.25 41 54 155.75
17 Victor Dsouza (Al Zorah,UAE) & Dilip Kumar Borah (Shillong,India) Black 20.1 20.1 16.0 16.0 25 23.25 84.75 25 46 119.25

 

MIXED DIVISION
LEADERBOARD Mon Tue Thu Fri TOTAL
  Name   HCP # HCP # Stab Stab Stroke Stab Stab Stab
1 Joey Franck (Sawtell,Aust) & Lindy Meakins (Wakehurst,Aust) Red 3.0 3.0 18.1 18.1 31 40.25 67.75 41 74 186.25
2 Lee Day (Midlands,Aust) & Steve Day (Ballarat,Aust) Yellow 12.3 12.3 5.7 5.7 38 42.75 65.25 37 66 183.75
3 Jenny Brooks (Latrobe,Aust) & Gwen Clutterbuck (Oxley,Aust) Red 12.1 12.0 10.0 9.9 40 38.50 69.50 41 58 177.50
4 Suzie Malligan (Tin Can Bay,Aust) & Sarge Robinson (Tin Can Bay,Aust) Red 23.6 23.6 13.6 13.6 36 35.00 73.00 37 67 175.00
5 Leonie Mogridge (Spalding Park,Aust) & Mike Tomlinson (Helensvale,Aust) Black 21.7 21.7 15.3 14.9 41 33.75 74.25 44 54 172.75
6 Kate Petrie (Midlands,Aust) & Mark Petrie (Midlands,Aust) Yellow 31.4 31.4 7.8 7.8 37 42.25 65.75 38 55 172.25
7 Helen Nolan (Albury,Aust) & Peter Nolan (Albury,Aust) Green 20.2 20.2 12.9 12.9 39 32.75 75.25 37 54 162.75
8 Andrew Brown (Welshpool,Aust) & Rachel Brown (Welshpool,Aust) Blue 19.9 19.9 15.6 15.6 40 34.75 73.25 29 48 151.75
9 Bill Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust) & Gail Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust) Yellow 7.6 7.6 20.8 20.8 33 32.50 75.50 28 52 145.50
10 Lorraine Clark (Huapai,NZ) & John Ellingsen (Emu Park,Aust) Black 30.6 30.6 34.0 34.0 31 33.25 74.75 30 46 140.25
11 Dave Ferrier (Evans Head,Aust) & Carrol Youngberry (Evans Head,Aust) Yellow 7.3 7.3 15.1 15.1 29 29.75 78.25 28 49 135.75