MEN DIVISION 1

LEADERBOARD Mon
Score
Tue
Score
Thur
Score
Fri
Score
TOTAL
  Name   Index  Index Stab Stab Nett Stab Stab Stab
1 Earl Morley(Bighorn,United States) & Conor Morley(Bighorn,United States) BLUE 1.6 0.4 41 42.50 65.50 40 66 189.50
2 Anant Pandit(Oxford,India) & Mahin Tikekar(Oxford,India) BLUE 9.0 12.4 40 40.50 67.50 43 60 183.50
3 John Goodridge(Rockingham,Australia) & Calvin Buckton(Mackay,Australia) GREEN 14.0 5.3 43 40.25 67.75 43 51 177.25
4 Gary Tippet(Cairns,Australia) & Ben Turnbull(SGA,Australia) YELLOW 9.6 3.7 38 38.00 70.00 40 61 177.00
5 Steven Voss(Richmond,United States) & Terry O’Toole(Orinda,United States) GREEN 9.4 9.0 34 36.50 71.50 32 67 169.50
6 Bryan Haggarty(Headland ,Australia) & Tim Diedricks(Headland ,Australia) PURPLE 7.8 7.0 34 37.25 70.75 42 52 165.25
7 Richard Beer(Cronulla,Australia) & Tich Downing(Kennedy Bay,Australia) BLUE 1.1 0.9 36 34.75 73.25     70.75

 

MEN DIVISION 2

LEADERBOARD Mon
Score
Tue
Score
Thur
Score
Fri
Score
TOTAL
  Name   Index  Index Stab Stab Stroke Stab Stab Stab
1 Grant Dickson(Palm Meadows,Australia) & Cliff Almond(Carbrook,UK) GREEN 14.4 9.0 45 40.50 67.50 42 68 195.5
2 Mike O’Hara(Cromer,Australia) & Ian Young(Northbridge,Australia) YELLOW 15.4 12.2 45 38.75 69.25 39 66 188.75
3 Philip Mercer(Jumeirah,United Arab Emirates) & David Blakeborough(Doha,Qatar) PURPLE 21.0 17.0 40 36.00 72.00 37 73 186.00
4 Warren Barnes(Hervey Bay,Australia) & Rob Barnes(Pioneer Valley,Australia) BLUE 9.1 16.7 43 38.25 69.75 38 66 185.25
5 Trevor McLeod(Bundaberg,Australia) & Boothy Booth(Coral Cove,Australia) BLUE 7.6 18.8 44 40.75 67.25 36 63 183.75
6 Shayne Rowe(Cairns ,Australia) & Mike Tomlinson(Helensvale,Australia) PURPLE 20.6 24.7 42 36.25 71.75 42 63 183.25
7 Mark Griffiths(Cairns ,Australia) & Shane Croghan(Cairns ,Australia) GREEN 11.4 11.1 36 43.50 64.50 42 61 182.50
8 Greg Blunden(Kooringal,Australia) & Anthony Kloman(Long Reef,New Zealand) YELLOW 13.4 15.0 40 38.00 70.00 33 70 181.00
9 Arthur Tilyard(Surfers Paradise,Australia) & David Bligh(Toronto,Australia) PURPLE 13.7 8.6 44 43.50 64.50 36 56 179.50
10 Doug Luckie(Yamba,Australia) & Robert Robinson(Townsville,Australia) PURPLE 14.6 8.6 39 38.75 69.25 38 58 173.75
11 Raymond Prentice(Hervey Bay,Australia) & Ron Henderson(Hervey Bay ,Australia) GREEN 15.8 8.5 38 36.00 72.00 34 62 170.00
12 Peter Lewry(Lonsdale ,Australia) & John Falk(Curlewis ,Australia) PURPLE 23.5 9.9 33 36.50 71.50 39 61 169.50
13 Damian Garty(Cairns ,Australia) & Jeff O’Brien(Cairns ,Australia) YELLOW 12.4 14.5 40 33.75 74.25 40 53 166.75
14 Steven Armstrong(Meadow Springs,Australia) & Harry Burgess(City Beach Wanderers,Australia) GREEN 6.0 17.9 38 38.50 69.50 30 57 163.50
15 Simon Woolley(Woodlands ,Australia) & Anthony Woolley(Woodlands ,Australia) YELLOW 14.3 12.4 40 31.00 77.00 35 51 157.00
16 Kev Airey(Yarrambat ,Australia) & Rene Boeckli(Golf de la Manchette,Switzerland) YELLOW 17.2 16.3 32 28.75 79.25 41 49 150.75
17 John Wiloughby(Goonawarra ,Australia) & Terry Donoghue(Goonawarra,Australia) PURPLE 9.5 15.7 38 28.25 79.75 27 41 134.25

 

MIXED DIVISION

LEADERBOARD Mon
Score
Tue
Score
Thur
Score
Fri
Score
TOTAL
  Name   Index  Index Stab Stab Stroke Stab Stab Stab
1 Kevin MacDougal(Woolooware,Australia) & Kristin Griffiths(Lakeside,Australia) YELLOW 7.6 12.8 41 43.50 64.50 41 71 196.50
2 Graham Hurdon(Abu Dhabi City ,United Arab Emirates) & Carmen Hurdon(Abu Dhabi City,United Arab Emirates) BLUE 7.6 19.2 42 44.00 64.00 41 69 196.00
3 Phyllis Livanos(Beverley Park,Australia) & Joey Franck(Sawtell,Australia) PURPLE 25.4 5.8 41 37.00 71.00 45 70 193.00
4 Dave Foster(Pacific ,Australia) & Lynelle Jenkins(Pacific ,Australia) BLUE 5.7 12.6 41 44.00 64.00 43 64 192.00
5 Jan Faulkner(Quirindi,Australia) & Darren Faulkner(Quirindi,Australia) BLUE 21.4 11.5 43 43.50 64.50 38 67 191.50
6 Wendy Thompson(Wallacia Panthers ,Australia) & Dave Shearer(Wallacia Panthers ,Australia) PURPLE 20.5 15.1 34 38.50 69.50 40 74 186.50
7 Craig Lammie(Rowes Bay,Australia) & Allyson Filian(Pine Rivers ,Australia) YELLOW 15.6 14.2 35 37.00 71.00 39 72 183.00
8 Mark McDougall(Manly,Australia) & Lindy Meakins(Wakehurst,Australia) GREEN 11.2 16.4 39 37.25 70.75 42 62 180.25
9 Lorraine Clark(Huapai,New Zealand) & Steve Thurlow(Manly,Australia) BLUE 32.0 23.0 40 37.75 70.25 39 62 178.75
10 Katrina Gibson(Wantima,Australia) & Steve Gibson(Wantima,Australia) GREEN 21.4 12.8 43 32.00 76.00 45 55 175.00
11 Jeanette Swann(Welshpool ,Australia) & Alan Hayes(Welshpool ,Australia) GREEN 26.8 15.1 31 37.00 71.00 41 66 175.00
12 Shirley Owen(Wallacia Panthers ,Australia) & Rod Owen(Wallacia Panthers ,Australia) YELLOW 20.6 14.9 47 31.25 76.75 34 59 171.25
13 Jan Doyle(Concord,Australia) & Winston Doyle(Concord,Australia) PURPLE 25.2 31.1 47 31.75 76.25 37 55 170.75
14 Peter Nolan(Albury,Australia) & Helen Nolan(Albury,Australia) YELLOW 12.7 20.9 31 33.75 74.25 39 59 162.75
15 Helen Gauci(Beverley Park,Australia) & George Gauci(Beverley Park,Australia) GREEN 19.6 16.1 35 41.75 66.25 33 51 160.75
16 Dave Craggs(Warwick,Australia) & Cheryl Cook(Pine Rivers ,Australia) BLUE 18.5 20.4 37 30.25 77.75 38 52 157.25